2020 Schedule of Events

DateVenueCity, StateResults
Saturday, April 4Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, WisconsinCanceled
Friday, April 10Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, WisconsinCanceled
Saturday, April 11Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, WisonsinCanceled
Friday, April 17Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, WisonsinCanceled
Saturday, April 18Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, WisonsinCanceled
Friday, April 24Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, WisconsinCanceled
Saturday, April 25Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, WisonsinCanceled
Friday, May 1Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, WisconsinCanceled
Friday, May 8Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, WisconsinCanceled
Friday, May 15Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, WisconsinCanceled
Saturday, May 16Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, WisconsinCanceled
Friday, May 22Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayFountain City, Wisconsin2nd
Friday, May 29Eagle Valley Speedway
*Drove Dale White-owned No. 89 Modified
Jim Falls, Wisconsin2nd
Saturday, May 30Cedar Lake Speedway
*Drove Dale White-owned No. 89 Modified
New Richmond, Wisconsin5th
Saturday, May 30Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin1st
Friday, June 5Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, Wisconsin
Thursday, June 11Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Friday, June 12Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Saturday, June 13Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Friday, June 19I-94 SpeedwayFergus Falls, Minnesota
Friday, June 26Plymouth Dirt TrackPlymouth, Wisconsin
Saturday, June 27Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Thursday, July 2Eagle Valley SpeedwayJim Falls, Wisconsin
Friday, July 3Mississippi Thunder SpeedwayFountain City, Wisconsin
Friday, July 11Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Saturday, July 25Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Friday, July 31Gondik Law SpeedwaySuperior, Wisconsin
Saturday, August 1Rice Lake SpeedwayRice Lake, Wisconsin
Friday, August 7Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Saturday, August 8Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Friday, August 14Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, Wisconsin
Saturday, August 15North Central SpeedwayBrainerd, Minnesota
Friday, August 21Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, Wisconsin
Saturday, August 22Cedar Lake SpeedwayNew Richmond, Wisconsin
Friday, August 28Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, Wisconsin
Saturday, August 29Ogilvie RacewayOgilvie, Minnesota
Sunday, August 30Granite City SpeedwaySauk Rapids, Minnesota
Thursday, September 3Halvor Lines SpeedwayProctor, Wisconsin
Friday, September 4Grand Rapids SpeedwayGrand Rapis, Minnesota
Saturday, September 5Hibbing RacewayHibbing, Minnesota
Sunday, September 6Hibbing RacewayHibbing, Minnesota
Thursday, September 10River Cities SpeedwayGrand Forks, North Dakota
Friday, September 11River Cities SpeedwayGrand Forks, North Dakota
Saturday, September 12River Cities SpeedwayGrand Forks, North Dakota
Wednesday, September 16I-94 SpeedwayFergus Falls, Minnesota
Thursday, September 17I-94 SpeedwayFergus Falls, Minnesota
Friday, September 18I-94 SpeedwayFergus Falls, Minnesota
Saturday, September 19I-94 SpeedwayFergus Falls, Minnesota
Friday, September 25Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, Wisconsin
Saturday, September 26Red Cedar SpeedwayMenomonie, Wisconsin
Friday, October 2ABC RacewayAshland, Wisconsin
Saturday, October 3ABC RacewayAshland, Wisconsin
Friday, October 9Ogilvie RacewayOgilvie, Minnesota
Saturday, October 10Ogilvie RacewayOgilvie, Minnesota
Friday, October 16Gondik Law SpeedwaySuperior, Wisconsin
Saturday, October 17Gondik Law SpeedwaySuperior, Wisconsin