$0.00Cart (0)
4/21/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Weekly Racing Series Event (All 7 Classes) presented by Sport Rider
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 14 | DNS | - |
Heat 2 | 4 | 5 DNF | -1 |
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
3 | 4 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 50 | Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN | Nassau, MN | 3 | |
6 | 6 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | - | |
7 | 10 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
8 | 12 | 55 | John Meeds Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 4 | |
9 DNF | 2 | 122 | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -7 | |
10 DNF | 15 | T18 | T.J. Adams Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | 5 | |
11 DNF | 5 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | -6 | |
12 DNF | 9 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -3 | |
13 DNF | 16 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
14 DNF | 11 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -3 | |
DNS | 13 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
DNS | 14 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
DNS | 17 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 50 | Jeff Wildung Nassau, MN | Nassau, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | -1 | |
4 | 4 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
5 | 6 | 55 | John Meeds Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 1 | |
6 DNF | 5 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 122 | Cole Spacek Phillips, WI | Phillips, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | 3 | |
4 DNF | 2 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -2 | |
5 DNF | 4 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 5 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 2 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 1 | |
5 DNF | 4 | T18 | T.J. Adams Hayward, WI | Hayward, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |