9/22/2017 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
38th Annual Punky Manor Challenge of Champions
presented by Bill's Distributing & Tim's Automotive
Qualifying Heats for Wissota Late Models, Modifieds, Wissota Super Stocks and Midwest Modifieds
- WISSOTA Super Stock32 entries
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods45 entries
- A Modifieds
- WISSOTA Late Model30 entries
- WISSOTA Modifieds31 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
17 |
12
|
5
|
B Feature 1
|
3 |
1
|
2
|
Heat 3
|
8 |
7
|
1
|
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
1
|
5
|
9
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
4
|
6
|
21
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
15
|
7
|
7
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
8
|
10
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
9
|
11
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
2
|
10
|
15
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
5
|
11
|
14
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
3
|
12
|
17
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
5
|
13
|
19
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
6
|
14
|
20
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
6
|
15
|
6
|
11
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-9
|
16
|
24
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
8
|
17 DNF
|
1
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-16
|
18 DNF
|
8
|
122
|
|
Cole Spacek
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
-10
|
19 DNF
|
12
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-7
|
20 DNF
|
16
|
13
|
|
Mark Hessler
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-4
|
21 DNF
|
23
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
2
|
22 DNF
|
22
|
ROSE
|
|
Mark Rose
Dorchester, WI
|
Dorchester, WI
|
-
|
23 DNF
|
18
|
71M
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-5
|
24 DNF
|
13
|
31K
|
|
Michael Keller
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-11
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
2
|
2
|
10
|
71M
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
8
|
3
|
2
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
5
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
1
|
5
|
13
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
8
|
6
|
1
|
ROSE
|
|
Mark Rose
Dorchester, WI
|
Dorchester, WI
|
-5
|
7
|
14
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
7
|
8
|
7
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
6
|
22
|
|
Cale Berry
Carver, MN
|
Carver, MN
|
-3
|
10
|
9
|
55
|
|
John Meeds
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
-1
|
11
|
12
|
BOH
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
1
|
12
|
4
|
20
|
|
Denny Cutsforth
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-8
|
13
|
11
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-2
|
DQ
|
8
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
2
|
8
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
6
|
3
|
5
|
122
|
|
Cole Spacek
Phillips, WI
|
Phillips, WI
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
6
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
ROSE
|
|
Mark Rose
Dorchester, WI
|
Dorchester, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
2
|
20
|
|
Denny Cutsforth
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-5
|
8
|
9
|
22
|
|
Cale Berry
Carver, MN
|
Carver, MN
|
1
|
9 DNF
|
10
|
BOH
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
1
|
10 DNF
|
7
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
2
|
3
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
10
|
11
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
6
|
5
|
8
|
31K
|
|
Michael Keller
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
13
|
|
Mark Hessler
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
8
|
5
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
2
|
55
|
|
John Meeds
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
-7
|
10 DNF
|
4
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
3
|
3
|
4
|
F19
|
|
Marshall Fegers
Savage, MN
|
Savage, MN
|
1
|
4
|
7
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
5
|
10
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
5
|
6
|
3
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
8
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
1
|
8
|
6
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-2
|
9
|
9
|
71M
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-
|
10
|
1
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-9
|