$0.00Cart (0)
9/9/2017 - Gondik Law Speedway
Superior, WI
Heat/Feature line up format: Draw/Passing Points
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
Feature | 6 | 5 | 1 |
Heat 2 | 7 | 3 | 4 |
WISSOTA Late Model
Feature
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | F19 | Marshall Fegers Savage, MN | Savage, MN | 4 | |
2 | 9 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 7 | |
3 | 1 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -2 | |
4 | 11 | 7 | Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | 7 | |
5 | 6 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
6 | 3 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -3 | |
7 | 10 | 71 | Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN | Cohasset, MN | 3 | |
8 | 13 | 71(H) | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 5 | |
9 | 7 | UPI | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -2 | |
10 | 21 | 31(K) | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 11 | |
11 | 23 | T23 | John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | 12 | |
12 | 14 | 21 | David Esse Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | 2 | |
13 | 16 | 2 | Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 3 | |
14 | 2 | 24J | Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -12 | |
15 | 18 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 3 | |
16 | 15 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | -1 | |
17 | 17 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | - | |
18 | 22 | 55 | John Meeds Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | 4 | |
19 | 20 | 87 | Trevor Wilson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
20 DNF | 4 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -16 | |
21 DNF | 24 | 42 | Tim Lillo Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 3 | |
22 DNF | 8 | 11D | Tim McMann Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -14 | |
23 DNF | 12 | 79 | Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -11 | |
24 DNF | 19 | 7C | Robbie Cooper South Range, WI | South Range, WI | -5 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | UPI | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | 1 | |
3 | 8 | F19 | Marshall Fegers Savage, MN | Savage, MN | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 71 | Zach Wohlers Cohasset, MN | Cohasset, MN | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 71(H) | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
6 | 1 | 2 | Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -5 | |
7 | 7 | 31(K) | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
8 | 4 | T23 | John Toppozini Thunder Bay, ON | Thunder Bay, ON | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 11D | Tim McMann Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -1 | |
3 | 7 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
4 | 3 | 7 | Harry Hanson Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | -1 | |
5 | 5 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | - | |
6 | 6 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | - | |
7 | 8 | 7C | Robbie Cooper South Range, WI | South Range, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 4 | 42 | Tim Lillo Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -4 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 6 | |
2 | 8 | 24J | Jay Kintner Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 6 | |
3 | 5 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 79 | Kevin Carlson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | - | |
5 | 1 | 21 | David Esse Cloquet, MN | Cloquet, MN | -4 | |
6 | 6 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
7 | 3 | 87 | Trevor Wilson Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -4 | |
8 | 2 | 55 | John Meeds Spooner, WI | Spooner, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |