$0.00Cart (0)
8/16/2019 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 6 | 8 | -2 |
Heat 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1Wollak Construction
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
3 | 3 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
4 | 12 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 8 | |
5 | 2 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
7 | 9 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 2 | |
8 | 6 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 | |
9 | 8 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -1 | |
10 | 4 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -6 | |
11 | 21 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 10 | |
12 | 19 | 70 | Justin Ritchie New London, WI | New London, WI | 7 | |
13 | 18 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | 5 | |
14 | 17 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
15 | 10 | 31X | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -5 | |
16 | 14 | 9T | Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | -2 | |
17 | 20 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 3 | |
18 | 16 | 2 | Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -2 | |
19 | 11 | B0H | Ben Hanke Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -8 | |
20 | 23 | 03 | Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | 3 | |
21 | 22 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | |
22 DNF | 13 | 1 | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -9 | |
23 DNF | 24 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | 1 | |
24 DNF | 15 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -9 | |
25 DNF | 25 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | - |
B Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 70 | Justin Ritchie New London, WI | New London, WI | 1 | |
2 | 5 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -3 | |
5 | 10 | 03 | Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | 5 | |
6 | 8 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | 2 | |
Top 6 transfer | ||||||
7 DNF | 7 | 24 | Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
8 DNF | 11 | XG | Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
DNS | 3 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | - | |
DNS | 6 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | - | |
DQ | 9 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | - |
Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
2 | 7 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 31X | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 1 | |
4 | 6 | B0H | Ben Hanke Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
5 | 5 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
6 | 1 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -5 | |
7 | 9 | 31 | Michael Keller Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
8 | 10 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | -1 | |
10 DNF | 3 | XG | Lucas Kallenbach Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -7 |
Heat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
4 | 7 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 2 | Mike Nutzmann New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -3 | |
6 | 9 | 1 | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 3 | |
7 | 6 | 23 | Kyle Peterlin Hibbing, MN | Hibbing, MN | -1 | |
8 | 10 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 2 | |
9 | 8 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -1 | |
10 | 3 | 03 | Kyle Raddant Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | -7 |
Heat 3Richmond Gear
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | - | |
4 | 9 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 5 | |
5 | 4 | 9T | Tim Isenberg Marshfield, WI | Marshfield, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | - | |
7 | 8 | 70 | Justin Ritchie New London, WI | New London, WI | 1 | |
8 | 5 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -3 | |
9 | 7 | 24 | Darrel Hazelton Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -2 |