6/15/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
- Modified40 entries
- USMTS - United States Modified Touring Series
- Late Models26 entries
- USRA Late Models18 entries
- WISSOTA Modifieds
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
5 |
13
|
-8
|
Heat 1
|
4 |
2
|
2
|
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
6
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
3
|
4
|
11
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
7
|
5
|
7
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
2
|
6
|
16
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
10
|
7
|
9
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
2
|
8
|
18
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
10
|
9
|
17
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
8
|
10
|
8
|
9
|
|
Kent Arment
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-2
|
11
|
2
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-9
|
12
|
21
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
9
|
13
|
5
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-8
|
14
|
14
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-
|
15
|
19
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
4
|
16
|
20
|
2
|
|
Mike Nutzmann
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
4
|
17
|
3
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-14
|
18
|
10
|
49
|
|
Jake Timm
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-8
|
19
|
13
|
33E
|
|
Chris Engels
Green Bay, WI
|
Green Bay, WI
|
-6
|
20
|
24
|
B0H
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
4
|
21
|
23
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
22
|
15
|
B1
|
|
Brent Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-7
|
23
|
12
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-11
|
24
|
22
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-2
|
25
|
25
|
15H
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-
|
26
|
26
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
2
|
3
|
7
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
4
|
4
|
3
|
49
|
|
Jake Timm
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
6
|
33E
|
|
Chris Engels
Green Bay, WI
|
Green Bay, WI
|
1
|
6
|
5
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
9
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
1
|
15H
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
9
|
|
Kent Arment
Aberdeen, SD
|
Aberdeen, SD
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
50
|
|
Jeff Wildung
Nassau, MN
|
Nassau, MN
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-1
|
5
|
1
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-4
|
6
|
4
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-2
|
7
|
9
|
2
|
|
Mike Nutzmann
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
2
|
8
|
8
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
9
|
7
|
B0H
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-1
|
5
|
5
|
B1
|
|
Brent Larson
Lake Elmo, MN
|
Lake Elmo, MN
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
7
|
4
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
DNS
|
7
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|