$0.00Cart (0)
5/11/2019 - Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
Best appearing car presentations
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Heat 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 |
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 3 | |
2 | 3 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
3 | 1 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
4 | 2 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
5 | 14 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 9 | |
6 | 10 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 4 | |
7 | 9 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
8 | 12 | 71H | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 4 | |
9 | 6 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -3 | |
10 | 19 | B0H | Ben Hanke Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 9 | |
11 | 21 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 10 | |
12 | 7 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -5 | |
13 | 8 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -5 | |
14 | 18 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | |
15 | 22 | 55 | Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | 7 | |
16 | 23 | 66 | Ron Berna Abrams, WI | Abrams, WI | 7 | |
17 DNF | 17 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | - | |
18 DNF | 13 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | -5 | |
19 DNF | 16 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
20 DNF | 20 | UPI | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | - | |
21 DNF | 24 | 22 | Sam Motzer Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | 3 | |
22 DNF | 11 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | -11 | |
23 DNF | 15 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -8 | |
24 DNF | 5 | F19 | Marshall Fegers Savage, MN | Savage, MN | -19 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 28 | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 5 | |
4 | 5 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | -1 | |
6 | 6 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
7 | 2 | B0H | Ben Hanke Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -5 | |
8 | 7 | 55 | Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 1 | |
2 | 4 | F19 | Marshall Fegers Savage, MN | Savage, MN | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 1 | |
5 | 8 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
6 | 7 | 42S | Don Shaw Ham Lake, MN | Ham Lake, MN | 1 | |
7 | 6 | UPI | Terry Lillo Duluth, MN | Duluth, MN | -1 | |
8 | 1 | 66 | Ron Berna Abrams, WI | Abrams, WI | -7 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
3 | 2 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -1 | |
4 | 5 | 71H | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -1 | |
6 | 8 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 2 | |
7 | 6 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -1 | |
8 | 7 | 22 | Sam Motzer Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |