8/3/2019 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
- Late Models35 entries
- WoO Super Late Model40 entries
- World of Outlaws - Late Models
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
12 |
2
|
10
|
Heat 3
|
7 |
4
|
3
|
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
2
|
12
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
10
|
3
|
5
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
14
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
7
|
8
|
13
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
5
|
9
|
11
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
2
|
10
|
18
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
8
|
11
|
1
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-10
|
12
|
17
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
13
|
23
|
9T
|
|
Tim Isenberg
Marshfield, WI
|
Marshfield, WI
|
10
|
14
|
16
|
15
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
2
|
15
|
20
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
5
|
16
|
19
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
3
|
17
|
21
|
21X
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
4
|
18
|
10
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-8
|
19
|
24
|
20
|
|
Denny Cutsforth
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
20 DNF
|
15
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-5
|
21 DNF
|
22
|
57
|
|
Chad Williamson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
1
|
22 DNF
|
7
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-15
|
23 DNF
|
9
|
2
|
|
Mike Nutzmann
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-14
|
24 DNF
|
8
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-16
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
21X
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
5
|
4
|
1
|
57
|
|
Chad Williamson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-3
|
5
|
5
|
9T
|
|
Tim Isenberg
Marshfield, WI
|
Marshfield, WI
|
-
|
6
|
4
|
20
|
|
Denny Cutsforth
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-2
|
Top 6 transfer
|
7
|
13
|
1
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
6
|
8
|
7
|
22
|
|
Sam Motzer
Chetek, WI
|
Chetek, WI
|
-1
|
9
|
6
|
20T
|
|
Trevor Walsh
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-3
|
10
|
10
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-
|
11
|
12
|
15F
|
|
Jeff Flaten
Hancock, MN
|
Hancock, MN
|
1
|
12
|
11
|
8R
|
|
Virgil Randall
Interior, SD
|
Interior, SD
|
-1
|
13 DNF
|
9
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-4
|
DNS
|
14
|
B0H
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
15
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
55
|
|
John Meeds
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
17
|
T18
|
|
T.J. Adams
Hayward, WI
|
Hayward, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
2
|
|
Mike Nutzmann
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-
|
3
|
6
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
5
|
7
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
6
|
1
|
20T
|
|
Trevor Walsh
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-5
|
7
|
5
|
21X
|
|
Joel Collins
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-2
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
T18
|
|
T.J. Adams
Hayward, WI
|
Hayward, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
2
|
5
|
2
|
57
|
|
Chad Williamson
Watertown, SD
|
Watertown, SD
|
-3
|
6
|
8
|
1-2
|
|
Bryce Sward
Nelson, MN
|
Nelson, MN
|
2
|
7
|
9
|
22
|
|
Sam Motzer
Chetek, WI
|
Chetek, WI
|
2
|
8
|
3
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-5
|
9
|
7
|
15F
|
|
Jeff Flaten
Hancock, MN
|
Hancock, MN
|
-2
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
3
|
3
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
3
|
5
|
9
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
4
|
6
|
8
|
20
|
|
Denny Cutsforth
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
21
|
|
David Esse
Cloquet, MN
|
Cloquet, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
4
|
8R
|
|
Virgil Randall
Interior, SD
|
Interior, SD
|
-4
|
9 DNF
|
1
|
55
|
|
John Meeds
Spooner, WI
|
Spooner, WI
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
2
|
1
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
5
|
4
|
2
|
15
|
|
Steve Hucovski
Corcoran, MN
|
Corcoran, MN
|
-2
|
5
|
3
|
45
|
|
Dustin Bluhm
Kindred, ND
|
Kindred, ND
|
-2
|
6
|
7
|
9T
|
|
Tim Isenberg
Marshfield, WI
|
Marshfield, WI
|
1
|
7 DNF
|
5
|
1
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-2
|
8 DNF
|
6
|
B0H
|
|
Ben Hanke
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-2
|