$0.00Cart (0)
8/13/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
The 2021 Mahder 55 will be one for the record books as the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series drivers race for $15k at the Red Cedar Speedway.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 3 | 6 | -3 |
Heat 1 | 9 | 1 | 8 |
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
4 | 8 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 4 | |
5 | 9 | 15A | Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI | Bonduel, WI | 4 | |
6 | 3 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
7 | 10 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 3 | |
8 | 19 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 11 | |
9 | 21 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | 12 | |
10 | 16 | 519 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 6 | |
11 | 2 | 22P | Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | -9 | |
12 | 24 | 70 | Justin Ritchie New London, WI | New London, WI | 12 | |
13 | 11 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | -2 | |
14 | 22 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 8 | |
15 | 13 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -2 | |
16 | 14 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -2 | |
17 | 23 | 3 | Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | 6 | |
18 | 26 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 8 | |
19 DNF | 4 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | -15 | |
20 DNF | 18 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -2 | |
21 DNF | 7 | 19 | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | -14 | |
22 DNF | 25 | 15 | Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 3 | |
23 DNF | 12 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | -11 | |
24 DNF | 15 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -9 | |
25 DNF | 20 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -5 | |
26 DNF | 17 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | -9 |
B Feature 1Richmond Gear
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | - | |
3 | 4 | 3 | Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | 1 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 3 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -1 | |
5 | 7 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 2 | |
6 | 10 | 21XC | Joel Collins Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | 4 | |
7 | 5 | 89 | Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | -2 | |
8 | 8 | 15 | Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | - | |
9 DNF | 6 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -3 | |
10 DNF | 9 | 44X | Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 |
B Feature 2Race West Awards
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | |
3 | 8 | 70 | Justin Ritchie New London, WI | New London, WI | 5 | |
Top 3 transfer | ||||||
4 | 6 | 81 | Troy Springborn Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 21F | Gunner Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | -2 | |
7 | 9 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 2 | |
8 | 1 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | -7 | |
9 | 5 | 21 | Todd Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | -4 |
Heat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 9 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 8 | |
2 | 3 | 15A | Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI | Bonduel, WI | 1 | |
3 | 10 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 7 | |
4 | 1 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -3 | |
5 | 4 | 31 | Travis Budisalovich St. Paul, MN | St. Paul, MN | -1 | |
6 | 5 | 90 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -1 | |
7 | 7 | 21F | Gunner Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | - | |
8 | 8 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
9 | 6 | 70 | Justin Ritchie New London, WI | New London, WI | -3 | |
10 | 2 | 44X | Jarrett Loe Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -8 |
Heat 2Dirt Track Supply
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 19 | Dustin Sorensen Rochester, MN | Rochester, MN | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 44 | Darrell Nelson Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
4 | 7 | 55N | Greg Nippoldt Roberts, WI | Roberts, WI | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 519 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 3 | |
7 | 4 | 21 | Todd Frank Montrose, IA | Montrose, IA | -3 | |
8 | 5 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -3 | |
9 | 3 | 15 | Steve Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | -6 |
Heat 3Best Western Hotel & Resorts
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | - | |
2 | 6 | 22P | Nick Panitzke Lonsdale, MN | Lonsdale, MN | 4 | |
3 | 4 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 22E | Kevin Eder Cameron, WI | Cameron, WI | 3 | |
5 | 8 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 3 | |
7 | 3 | 89 | Scott Meeds Shell Lake, WI | Shell Lake, WI | -4 | |
8 DNF | 5 | 65 | Jake Miller Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -3 | |
DNS | 2 | 21XC | Joel Collins Princeton, MN | Princeton, MN | - |
Heat 4Structural Buildings Inc
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Pat Doar New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
2 | 8 | 28M | Jimmy Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 6 | |
3 | 3 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
4 | 7 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
5 | 2 | 6M | Jeff Massingill Keewatin, MN | Keewatin, MN | -3 | |
6 | 5 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -1 | |
7 | 6 | 3 | Brett Swedberg Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | -1 | |
8 | 4 | 81 | Troy Springborn Shawano, WI | Shawano, WI | -4 | |
9 | 9 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - |