8/6/2021 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
- Late Models29 entries
- WoO Super Late Model49 entries
- World of Outlaws - Late Models
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature
|
1 |
1
|
-
|
Heat 1
|
7 |
1
|
6
|
Late Models
40 LapsA FeatureSabre Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
4
|
6
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
5
|
12
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
7
|
6
|
14
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
8
|
7
|
16
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
9
|
8
|
5
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
2
|
32T
|
|
Jon Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
-7
|
10
|
21
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
11
|
11
|
18
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
7
|
12
|
17
|
22
|
|
Sam Motzer
Chetek, WI
|
Chetek, WI
|
5
|
13
|
19
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
6
|
14
|
13
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
-1
|
15 DNF
|
23
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
8
|
16 DNF
|
20
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
4
|
17 DNF
|
22
|
95
|
|
Alex Williamson
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
5
|
18 DNF
|
15
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-3
|
19 DNF
|
7
|
54
|
|
Jim Bruggeman
White Bear Lake, MN
|
White Bear Lake, MN
|
-12
|
20 DNF
|
24
|
9T
|
|
Tim Isenberg
Marshfield, WI
|
Marshfield, WI
|
4
|
21 DNF
|
8
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
-13
|
22 DNF
|
10
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-12
|
23 DNF
|
9
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-14
|
24 DNF
|
11
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-13
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
2
|
3
|
2
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
7
|
95
|
|
Alex Williamson
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
3
|
5
|
3
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-2
|
6
|
11
|
9T
|
|
Tim Isenberg
Marshfield, WI
|
Marshfield, WI
|
5
|
Top 6 transfer
|
7
|
8
|
18L
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
1
|
8
|
5
|
42
|
|
Johnny Emerson
Clear Lake, WI
|
Clear Lake, WI
|
-3
|
9
|
10
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
1
|
10
|
9
|
84
|
|
Joshua Johnson
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
-1
|
11 DNF
|
6
|
10C
|
|
Chad Olsen
Hendricks, MN
|
Hendricks, MN
|
-5
|
10 LapsHeat 1Sabre Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
6
|
2
|
1
|
54
|
|
Jim Bruggeman
White Bear Lake, MN
|
White Bear Lake, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
-
|
6
|
4
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
Top 6 transfer
|
7
|
10
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
3
|
8
|
9
|
32
|
|
Jordan Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
1
|
9
|
2
|
95
|
|
Alex Williamson
Rushford, MN
|
Rushford, MN
|
-7
|
10
|
8
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-2
|
10 LapsHeat 2Sabre Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
10
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
9
|
2
|
5
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
3
|
3
|
8
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
7
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
2
|
6
|
2
|
22
|
|
Sam Motzer
Chetek, WI
|
Chetek, WI
|
-4
|
Top 6 transfer
|
7 DNF
|
4
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-3
|
8 DNF
|
9
|
42
|
|
Johnny Emerson
Clear Lake, WI
|
Clear Lake, WI
|
1
|
9 DNF
|
1
|
18L
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
-8
|
10 DNF
|
6
|
9T
|
|
Tim Isenberg
Marshfield, WI
|
Marshfield, WI
|
-4
|
10 LapsHeat 3Sabre Plumbing, Heating, & Air Conditioning
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
32T
|
|
Jon Tollakson
Montevideo, MN
|
Montevideo, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
4
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
4
|
5
|
3
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
6
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
-
|
Top 6 transfer
|
7
|
7
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
10C
|
|
Chad Olsen
Hendricks, MN
|
Hendricks, MN
|
1
|
9
|
5
|
84
|
|
Joshua Johnson
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
-4
|