9/25/2021 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
5 Classes:
T.L. Sinz Plumbing Late Models
Southworth Chevrolet Modifieds
Union Trailer Sales Super Stocks
Tim’s Automotive Machine MWMs
Conrad’s Auto Salvage Street Stocks
- WISSOTA Midwest Mods43 entries
- WISSOTA Street Stock19 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock38 entries
- WISSOTA Late Model34 entries
- WISSOTA Modifieds33 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
15 |
5
|
10
|
Heat 3
|
7 |
4
|
3
|
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
2
|
8
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
6
|
3
|
3
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
4
|
11
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
7
|
5
|
15
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
10
|
6
|
5
|
44N
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
12
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
5
|
8
|
10
|
9N
|
|
Tom Naeyaert
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
2
|
9
|
2
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-7
|
10
|
19
|
11X
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
9
|
11
|
20
|
11
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
9
|
12
|
9
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
-3
|
13
|
4
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-9
|
14
|
16
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
2
|
15
|
6
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-9
|
16
|
13
|
XG
|
|
Lucas Kallenbach
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-3
|
17
|
14
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
18
|
18
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
19
|
24
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
5
|
20
|
17
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-3
|
21
|
25
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
4
|
22
|
22
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
-
|
23 DNF
|
23
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
24 DNF
|
21
|
13
|
|
Mark Hessler
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
25 DNF
|
7
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-18
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
13
|
|
Mark Hessler
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
-1
|
3
|
2
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
3
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
-1
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
14
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
9
|
6
|
5
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
7
|
51
|
|
Charles Olson
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
-
|
8
|
9
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
1
|
9
|
10
|
34
|
|
Jordan Langer
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
10
|
11
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
1
|
11
|
8
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-3
|
12
|
12
|
44X
|
|
Jarrett Loe
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-
|
13 DNF
|
4
|
51X
|
|
Randy Gullixson
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
-9
|
DNS
|
13
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
3
|
3
|
6
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
3
|
4
|
1
|
XG
|
|
Lucas Kallenbach
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-3
|
5
|
4
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-1
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
8
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-
|
8
|
3
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-
|
2
|
7
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
5
|
3
|
2
|
9N
|
|
Tom Naeyaert
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
4
|
68
|
|
Mike Prochnow
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
5
|
8
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
3
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
9
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
3
|
7
|
5
|
13
|
|
Mark Hessler
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
8
|
3
|
34
|
|
Jordan Langer
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-5
|
9 DNF
|
6
|
92
|
|
Aaron Wilson
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-3
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
44N
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
3
|
5
|
5
|
11X
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
9
|
55N
|
|
Greg Nippoldt
Roberts, WI
|
Roberts, WI
|
3
|
7
|
6
|
51
|
|
Charles Olson
Cannon Falls, MN
|
Cannon Falls, MN
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
8
|
44X
|
|
Jarrett Loe
Eau Claire, WI
|
Eau Claire, WI
|
-
|
9 DNF
|
1
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-8
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
2
|
4
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
3
|
6
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
3
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
7
|
11
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
8
|
51X
|
|
Randy Gullixson
Baldwin, WI
|
Baldwin, WI
|
2
|
7
|
1
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-6
|
8
|
2
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
-6
|