10/1/2021 - ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
presented by Red's Auto, Fast Lane Motorsports, Tim's Automotive! No Draw Fee if registered by Sept 30th!
Friday:
Pits Open at 12:30 pm
Grandstand at 3:30 pm
Hot Laps at 5:30 pm
Draw cut off 6:00 pm
Racing at 7:00 pm
Saturday:
Golf Tournament, 9:30 am, Chequamegon Bay Golf Course
Pits Open at Noon
Grandstand at 2:30 pm
Racing starts at 5:00 pm
- Superior Floral Wissota Super Stocks45 entries
- LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods53 entries
- A Modifieds
- WISSOTA Late Model32 entries
- Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds46 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
18 |
9
|
9
|
Heat 1
|
6 |
5
|
1
|
Special 1
|
1 |
1
|
-
|
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
4
|
5
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
5
|
6
|
54
|
|
Rick Niemi
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
1
|
6
|
8
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
2
|
7
|
7
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
8
|
10
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
9
|
18
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
9
|
10
|
1
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-9
|
11
|
13
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
2
|
12
|
9
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-3
|
13
|
17
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
4
|
14
|
12
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-2
|
15
|
11
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-4
|
16
|
14
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
17
|
15
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-2
|
18
|
21
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
3
|
19
|
22
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
3
|
20
|
19
|
87
|
|
Clint Larson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-1
|
21 DNF
|
16
|
9
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-5
|
22 DNF
|
20
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
-2
|
23 DNF
|
24
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
1
|
24 DNF
|
23
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
3
|
3
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
4
|
10
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
6
|
Top 4 transfer
|
5
|
7
|
11B
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
2
|
6
|
11
|
21B
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
5
|
7
|
2
|
14J
|
|
James Kendrick
Vandiver, AL
|
Vandiver, AL
|
-5
|
8
|
8
|
35
|
|
George Ledin Jr
Britt, MN
|
Britt, MN
|
-
|
9
|
5
|
42
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-4
|
10 DNF
|
6
|
42N
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-4
|
DNS
|
9
|
T18
|
|
T.J. Adams
Hayward, WI
|
Hayward, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
12
|
21
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
2
|
5
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
3
|
3
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-
|
4
|
7
|
519
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
3
|
5
|
6
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
1
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
8
|
71
|
|
Rick Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
2
|
7 DNF
|
4
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
-3
|
8 DNF
|
1
|
21B
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-7
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
5
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
2
|
2
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-
|
3
|
8
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
6
|
14
|
|
Robbie Johnson
Wilson, WI
|
Wilson, WI
|
1
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
1
|
14J
|
|
James Kendrick
Vandiver, AL
|
Vandiver, AL
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
42
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
DQ
|
4
|
21
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
54
|
|
Rick Niemi
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
4
|
6
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
5
|
3
|
87
|
|
Clint Larson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
4
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-2
|
7
|
8
|
42N
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
1
|
8
|
7
|
35
|
|
George Ledin Jr
Britt, MN
|
Britt, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
1
|
3
|
8
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
5
|
4
|
1
|
9
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
6
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
1
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
7
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
1
|
7
|
5
|
11B
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
-2
|
8
|
2
|
T18
|
|
T.J. Adams
Hayward, WI
|
Hayward, WI
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
2
|
5
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
3
|
2
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-1
|
4
|
6
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
2
|
5
|
4
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
-1
|
6
|
3
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-3
|
7
|
7
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
28M
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
9
|
9
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-
|
10
|
13
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
3
|
11
|
10
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-1
|
12
|
16
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
4
|
13
|
11
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-2
|
14
|
14
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
15
|
12
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
16
|
15
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|