$0.00Cart (0)
7/28/2022 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Draw cut off at 6:30 PM Sponsored by Shackleton Tree Service & TMS Auto
Dave Shackleton Super Stock Memorial Race with Fast Lane Super Stock Series.
Also USRA Late Models, Midwest Mods, Hornets, Mechanic Race & Street Drags.
Street Drags please pre-register.
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
USRA Late Models | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 9 | 3 | 6 |
Heat 2 | 5 | 1 | 4 |
USRA Late Models
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 11 | Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI | Fountain City, WI | - | |
2 | 3 | 17 | Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI | Cochrane, WI | 1 | |
3 | 9 | 71B | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 6 | |
4 | 2 | 9 | Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN | Cambridge, MN | -2 | |
5 | 8 | 22 | Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
6 | 21 | 208 | Kory Ressie Alma, WI | Alma, WI | 15 | |
7 | 11 | 65 | Lucas Peterson Stockholm, WI | Stockholm, WI | 4 | |
8 | 5 | 54 | Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI | Rock Falls, WI | -3 | |
9 | 6 | B37 | Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -3 | |
10 | 12 | 75 | Todd Anderson Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 2 | |
11 | 4 | 19 | Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | -7 | |
12 | 10 | 63 | Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN | Wyoming, MN | -2 | |
13 | 14 | 88 | Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | 1 | |
14 | 20 | 80 | Andy Zimmerman Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | 6 | |
15 | 16 | 32 | Caylee Kjos Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
16 | 13 | 42K | Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -3 | |
17 | 7 | 007 | Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | -10 | |
18 | 17 | D1 | Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -1 | |
19 | 19 | 77 | Melvin Raska Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | - | |
20 DNF | 22 | 18T | Matt Tody Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
DNS | 18 | 99F | Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
DNS | 15 | 24 | Justin Sass Elgin, MN | Elgin, MN | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | B37 | Tim Borgeson New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | 007 | Jess Seim Glenwood City, WI | Glenwood City, WI | -1 | |
3 | 3 | 19 | Ashley Wahlstrom Rice Lake, WI | Rice Lake, WI | - | |
4 | 6 | 63 | Patrick Kelley Wyoming, MN | Wyoming, MN | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 42K | Patrick Kletschka New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 2 | |
6 | 5 | 32 | Caylee Kjos Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -1 | |
7 | 2 | 77 | Melvin Raska Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | -5 | |
DNS | 8 | 18T | Matt Tody Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 5 | 71B | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
2 | 7 | 9 | Dylan Kromschroeder Cambridge, MN | Cambridge, MN | 5 | |
3 | 4 | 11 | Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI | Fountain City, WI | 1 | |
4 | 1 | 65 | Lucas Peterson Stockholm, WI | Stockholm, WI | -3 | |
5 | 3 | 88 | Michael Hucovski Corcoran, MN | Corcoran, MN | -2 | |
6 | 2 | D1 | Dennis Larson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | -4 | |
7 DNF | 6 | 208 | Kory Ressie Alma, WI | Alma, WI | -1 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 22 | Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 17 | Matt LaDuke Cochrane, WI | Cochrane, WI | -1 | |
3 | 4 | 54 | Chad Prissel Rock Falls, WI | Rock Falls, WI | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 75 | Todd Anderson Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 3 | |
5 | 5 | 24 | Justin Sass Elgin, MN | Elgin, MN | - | |
6 | 6 | 99F | Mitchell Fenske New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - | |
7 | 2 | 80 | Andy Zimmerman Altoona, WI | Altoona, WI | -5 | |
All transfer |