9/1/2022 - Proctor Speedway
Proctor, MN
The 50th Annual Silver 1000 presented by Accurate Auto Repair, NorthStar Community Services, Den's Auto Body, and Dirt Race Central will feature the Structural Buildings WISSOTA Late Model Challenge Series racing for a top prize of over $5,000. WISSOTA Modifieds will also be in action racing for $2,900 to win.
Draw Cutoff/Pit meeting 6:15
- WISSOTA Late Model53 entries
- Wissota Late Model Challenge Series
- WISSOTA Modifieds39 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
22 |
21 DNF
|
1
|
B Feature 2
|
7 |
2
|
5
|
Heat 3
|
7 |
7
|
-
|
WISSOTA Late Model
40 LapsA Feature 1Structural Buildings Inc.
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
3
|
11
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
8
|
4
|
8
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
4
|
5
|
10
|
31T
|
|
Trent Follmer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
5
|
6
|
1
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-5
|
7
|
15
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
8
|
8
|
13
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
5
|
9
|
7
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
-2
|
10
|
24
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
14
|
11
|
4
|
96
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-7
|
12
|
23
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
11
|
13
|
17
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
14
|
20
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
6
|
15
|
16
|
54
|
|
Rick Niemi
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
1
|
16
|
12
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-4
|
17
|
19
|
17
|
|
Deven VanHouse
Silver Bay, MN
|
Silver Bay, MN
|
2
|
18
|
18
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-
|
19 DNF
|
14
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-5
|
20 DNF
|
26
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
6
|
21 DNF
|
22
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
1
|
22 DNF
|
6
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-16
|
23 DNF
|
5
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-18
|
24 DNF
|
25
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
1
|
25 DNF
|
9
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
-16
|
26 DNF
|
21
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
17
|
|
Deven VanHouse
Silver Bay, MN
|
Silver Bay, MN
|
-
|
2
|
2
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
5
|
44S
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
5
|
4
|
9
|
|
Chris Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
7
|
28S
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
7
|
10
|
35
|
|
George Ledin Jr
Britt, MN
|
Britt, MN
|
3
|
8
|
15
|
54L
|
|
Jayme Lautigar
Gilbert, MN
|
Gilbert, MN
|
7
|
9 DNF
|
9
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-
|
10 DNF
|
8
|
11B
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
-2
|
11 DNF
|
6
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-5
|
12 DNF
|
16
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
4
|
DNS
|
11
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
12
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
13
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
14
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
17
|
28P
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
20 LapsB Feature 2Structural Buildings Inc.
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
1
|
2
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
5
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
6
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
4
|
9
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
5
|
5
|
4
|
21X
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-1
|
6
|
8
|
9M
|
|
Ronnie Malecki
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
2
|
7
|
3
|
17J
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
-4
|
8
|
1
|
63
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Wyoming, MN
|
Wyoming, MN
|
-7
|
9 DNF
|
18
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
9
|
10 DNF
|
12
|
24L
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
2
|
11 DNF
|
5
|
42
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-6
|
12 DNF
|
14
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
2
|
DNS
|
10
|
37X
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
11
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-
|
DNS
|
13
|
173
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
15
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
75
|
|
Eric Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
17
|
22P
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 1Joe Provo Racewear
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-
|
2
|
9
|
2M
|
|
Dave Mass
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
7
|
3
|
5
|
UPI
|
|
Terry Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
7C
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
17J
|
|
Marcus Simonson
Milltown, WI
|
Milltown, WI
|
-1
|
6
|
6
|
42
|
|
Tim Lillo
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
7 DNF
|
2
|
79
|
|
Kevin Carlson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
-5
|
8 DNF
|
7
|
173
|
|
Andy Jones
Princeton, MN
|
Princeton, MN
|
-1
|
9 DNF
|
11
|
15*
|
|
Ryan Mikkelson
Alexandria, MN
|
Alexandria, MN
|
2
|
DQ
|
3
|
28P
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
DQ
|
10
|
22P
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
-
|
12 LapsHeat 2AllStar Trophies and Awards
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
31T
|
|
Trent Follmer
Brainerd, MN
|
Brainerd, MN
|
1
|
3
|
1
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
6
|
85
|
|
John Kaanta
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
6
|
7
|
21X
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
1
|
7
|
9
|
73
|
|
Larry Fitzsimmons
East Bethel, MN
|
East Bethel, MN
|
2
|
8 DNF
|
11
|
35
|
|
George Ledin Jr
Britt, MN
|
Britt, MN
|
3
|
9 DNF
|
10
|
47
|
|
Danny Vang
Deerwood, MN
|
Deerwood, MN
|
1
|
10 DNF
|
4
|
54L
|
|
Jayme Lautigar
Gilbert, MN
|
Gilbert, MN
|
-6
|
11 DNF
|
8
|
75
|
|
Eric Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-3
|
12 LapsHeat 3Marv's Trailer Sales
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
23
|
|
Kyle Peterlin
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
42S
|
|
Don Shaw
Ham Lake, MN
|
Ham Lake, MN
|
3
|
4
|
8
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
4
|
5
|
4
|
9
|
|
Chris Lillo
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
6
|
10
|
17
|
|
Deven VanHouse
Silver Bay, MN
|
Silver Bay, MN
|
4
|
7
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
8
|
11
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
3
|
9
|
5
|
9M
|
|
Ronnie Malecki
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-4
|
10
|
9
|
32
|
|
Max Nelson
Milaca, MN
|
Milaca, MN
|
-1
|
11 DNF
|
1
|
5E
|
|
Shane Edginton
East St. Paul, MB
|
East St. Paul, MB
|
-10
|
12 LapsHeat 4Garage Tech Xtreme
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
96
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
54
|
|
Rick Niemi
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
8
|
28
|
|
Jimmy Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
5
|
4
|
4
|
C4
|
|
Ryan Corbett
Grand Forks, ND
|
Grand Forks, ND
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-
|
6
|
6
|
44S
|
|
Cole Schill
Hawley, MN
|
Hawley, MN
|
-
|
7
|
3
|
28S
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-4
|
8
|
10
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
2
|
9
|
7
|
11B
|
|
Jody Bellefeuille
Carlton, MN
|
Carlton, MN
|
-2
|
10 DNF
|
9
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-1
|
12 LapsHeat 5Structural Buildings Inc
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
1
|
2
|
8
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
6
|
3
|
5
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
2
|
4
|
3
|
63
|
|
Patrick Kelley
Wyoming, MN
|
Wyoming, MN
|
-1
|
5 DNF
|
4
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-1
|
6 DNF
|
6
|
37X
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-
|
7 DNF
|
7
|
10
|
|
Cole Searing
Huron, SD
|
Huron, SD
|
-
|
8 DNF
|
9
|
24L
|
|
Aaron Lillo
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
1
|
9 DNF
|
10
|
5
|
|
Josh Zimpel
Braham, MN
|
Braham, MN
|
1
|
10 DNF
|
1
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-9
|