Glenz 13th in Sprint Car at Cedar Lake Speedway
Jesse hopped in a Winged Sprint Car on Saturday night at Cedar Lake Speedway and after running fifth in his qualifying heat race, he won the b-main from fourth and then raced forward from 20th up to...
New Richmond, WI
Jesse hopped in a Winged Sprint Car on Saturday night at Cedar Lake Speedway and after running fifth in his qualifying heat race, he won the b-main from fourth and then raced forward from 20th up to...
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Chippewa Falls, WI
Limited Sprints - Winged | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 20 | 13 | 7 |
B Feature 1 | 4 | 1 | 3 |
Heat 3 | 2 | 5 | -3 |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | 50 | Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 10 | |
2 | 1 | 61 | Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 74N | Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 03 | Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | 1 | |
5 | 2 | 46H | Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -3 | |
6 | 13 | 93 | Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 7 | |
7 | 7 | 13 | Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | - | |
8 | 8 | 33S | Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN | Stewart, MN | - | |
9 | 14 | 2V | Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN | Cottage Grove, MN | 5 | |
10 | 17 | 63 | Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN | Shoreview, MN | 7 | |
11 | 16 | 62 | Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 5 | |
12 | 3 | 9C | Cole Stella Minocqua, WI | Minocqua, WI | -9 | |
13 | 20 | 34DDD | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 7 | |
14 | 12 | 11J | Jori Hughes Tower, MN | Tower, MN | -2 | |
15 | 9 | P1 | Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | -6 | |
16 | 10 | 17 | Austin Phillips Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | -6 | |
17 | 21 | C4 | Carl Wade Dexter, MN | Dexter, MN | 4 | |
18 | 24 | 21L | Ryan Lilliberg Esko, MN | Esko, MN | 6 | |
19 | 18 | 56 | Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | -1 | |
20 | 4 | O7 | Owen Carlson Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | -16 | |
21 DNF | 15 | 3K | Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN | Grey Eagle, MN | -6 | |
22 DNF | 23 | 42X | Brett Peterson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | 1 | |
23 DNF | 19 | 7X | Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | -4 | |
DNS | 22 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 34DDD | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 3 | |
2 | 1 | C4 | Carl Wade Dexter, MN | Dexter, MN | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | 2 | |
4 | 42X | Brett Peterson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | - | ||
Top 4 transfer | ||||||
5 | 8 | 21L | Ryan Lilliberg Esko, MN | Esko, MN | 3 | |
6 | 9 | 53 | Dustin Pittman Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | 3 | |
7 | 2 | 12 | Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN | Stacy, MN | -5 | |
8 | 13 | 95 | Tony Gernert Luck, WI | Luck, WI | 5 | |
9 DNF | 12 | 34DD | Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN | Circle Pines, MN | 3 | |
10 DNF | 3 | 5 | Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN | St Cloud, MN | -7 | |
11 DNF | 7 | 85 | Matthew Jasper Orono, MN | Orono, MN | -4 | |
12 DNF | 6 | 13A | Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | -6 | |
13 DNF | 10 | 4 | Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN | Cottage Grove, MN | -3 | |
DNS | 11 | 2J | John Lowe Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 13 | Patrick Heikkinen Eveleth, MN | Eveleth, MN | - | |
2 | 3 | 9C | Cole Stella Minocqua, WI | Minocqua, WI | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 17 | Austin Phillips Osceola, WI | Osceola, WI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 11J | Jori Hughes Tower, MN | Tower, MN | 2 | |
5 | 7 | 62 | Ronnie Erickson Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 2 | |
6 | 4 | 5 | Troy Gessner St Cloud, MN | St Cloud, MN | -2 | |
7 | 8 | 12 | Jason Flohrs Stacy, MN | Stacy, MN | 1 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 4 | Mitch Hagen Cottage Grove, MN | Cottage Grove, MN | -6 | |
DNS | 9 | 95 | Tony Gernert Luck, WI | Luck, WI | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | O7 | Owen Carlson Somerset, WI | Somerset, WI | 1 | |
2 | 3 | 61 | Mike Mueller Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | 1 | |
3 | 6 | 33S | Jeremy Schultz Stewart, MN | Stewart, MN | 3 | |
4 | 4 | 63 | Todd Hansen Shoreview, MN | Shoreview, MN | - | |
5 | 1 | C4 | Carl Wade Dexter, MN | Dexter, MN | -4 | |
6 | 7 | 56 | Josh Braford Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 13A | Ryan Anondson East Bethel, MN | East Bethel, MN | -2 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 21L | Ryan Lilliberg Esko, MN | Esko, MN | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 4 | 74N | Luke Nellis Forest Lake, MN | Forest Lake, MN | 3 | |
2 | 3 | P1 | Mark Chevalier Blaine, MN | Blaine, MN | 1 | |
3 | 5 | 50 | Chase Viebrock New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 2 | |
4 | 6 | 93 | Brad Peterson Lake Elmo, MN | Lake Elmo, MN | 2 | |
5 | 2 | 34DDD | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 | |
6 | 7 | 3TK | Tony Kaus Bloomington, MN | Bloomington, MN | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 53 | Dustin Pittman Chetek, WI | Chetek, WI | 1 | |
DQ | 1 | 34DD | Brady Donnohue Circle Pines, MN | Circle Pines, MN | - |
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 03 | Jamey Ogston Hermantown, MN | Hermantown, MN | - | |
2 | 4 | 46H | Ken Hron Grand Rapids, MN | Grand Rapids, MN | 2 | |
3 | 3 | 3K | Jeremy Kerzman Grey Eagle, MN | Grey Eagle, MN | - | |
4 | 6 | 2V | Chris Vogel Cottage Grove, MN | Cottage Grove, MN | 2 | |
5 | 8 | 7X | Dan Atchison Oak Grove, MN | Oak Grove, MN | 3 | |
6 | 5 | 85 | Matthew Jasper Orono, MN | Orono, MN | -1 | |
7 DNF | 2 | 2J | John Lowe Zimmerman, MN | Zimmerman, MN | -5 | |
DQ | 7 | 42X | Brett Peterson Amery, WI | Amery, WI | - |