9/29/2023 - ABC Raceway
Ashland, WI
- Superior Floral Wissota Super Stocks58 entries
- LIghtning Storm Graphics Wissota Midwest Mods54 entries
- USRA Modifieds
- WISSOTA Late Model39 entries
- Fuhrman Designs Wissota Modifieds54 entries
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
5 |
6
|
-1
|
Heat 2
|
1 |
1
|
-
|
Special 1
|
1 |
3
|
-2
|
WISSOTA Late Model
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
8
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
7
|
2
|
3
|
81
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
3
|
12
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
9
|
4
|
19
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
15
|
5
|
2
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
-3
|
6
|
5
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
11
|
17
|
|
Mike Greseth
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
4
|
8
|
4
|
28M
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-4
|
9
|
13
|
11P
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
4
|
10
|
15
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
5
|
11
|
10
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-1
|
12
|
14
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
2
|
13
|
18
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
5
|
14
|
21
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
7
|
15
|
7
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-8
|
16
|
6
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-10
|
17
|
9
|
7N
|
|
Andy Nezworski
Blue Grass, IA
|
Blue Grass, IA
|
-8
|
18
|
24
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
6
|
19
|
17
|
1K
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-2
|
20 DNF
|
22
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
2
|
21 DNF
|
20
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
22 DNF
|
1
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-21
|
23 DNF
|
16
|
54L
|
|
Jayme Lautigar
Gilbert, MN
|
Gilbert, MN
|
-7
|
24 DNF
|
23
|
37X
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
37X
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
2
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
3
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
4
|
2
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-2
|
5
|
8
|
24
|
|
Jase Lien
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
3
|
6
|
9
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
3
|
7 DNF
|
10
|
1
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
3
|
DNS
|
5
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
6
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-
|
DNS
|
7
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
1
|
Top 2 transfer
|
3
|
7
|
54
|
|
Rick Niemi
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
4
|
4
|
4
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-
|
5
|
2
|
55
|
|
Cory Mahder
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-3
|
6
|
8
|
87
|
|
Trevor Wilson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
2
|
DNS
|
5
|
21T21
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-
|
DNS
|
6
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
9
|
46
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
1
|
2
|
3
|
6M
|
|
Jeff Massingill
Keewatin, MN
|
Keewatin, MN
|
1
|
3
|
6
|
17
|
|
Mike Greseth
Harwood, ND
|
Harwood, ND
|
3
|
4
|
4
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-
|
5
|
8
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
9
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
3
|
7
|
10
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
3
|
8
|
7
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-1
|
9
|
1
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-8
|
10 DNF
|
5
|
1
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
-5
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
16
|
|
Derek Vesel
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
1
|
4
|
8
|
11P
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
4
|
5
|
2
|
31
|
|
Travis Budisalovich
St. Paul, MN
|
St. Paul, MN
|
-3
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
5
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-1
|
7
|
6
|
21
|
|
Mike Bellefeuille
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
7
|
21T21
|
|
Todd Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-1
|
9
|
10
|
54
|
|
Rick Niemi
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
1
|
10
|
9
|
4L
|
|
Carey LePage
Culver, MN
|
Culver, MN
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
28M
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
2
|
1
|
11D
|
|
Tim McMann
Duluth, MN
|
Duluth, MN
|
-1
|
3
|
3
|
7N
|
|
Andy Nezworski
Blue Grass, IA
|
Blue Grass, IA
|
-
|
4
|
6
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
2
|
5
|
5
|
1K
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
4
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-2
|
7
|
7
|
37X
|
|
Skeeter Estey
Kelly Lake, MN
|
Kelly Lake, MN
|
-
|
8
|
8
|
21F
|
|
Gunner Frank
Montrose, IA
|
Montrose, IA
|
-
|
9
|
10
|
24
|
|
Jase Lien
Mora, MN
|
Mora, MN
|
1
|
10
|
9
|
46
|
|
Robbie Cooper
South Range, WI
|
South Range, WI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
4
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
2
|
3
|
81
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
1
|
3
|
2
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-1
|
4
|
1
|
54L
|
|
Jayme Lautigar
Gilbert, MN
|
Gilbert, MN
|
-3
|
5
|
7
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
Top 5 transfer
|
6
|
8
|
55
|
|
Cory Mahder
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
7
|
6
|
28
|
|
Jeff Provinzino
Hibbing, MN
|
Hibbing, MN
|
-1
|
8
|
5
|
90
|
|
Lance Matthees
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-3
|
9
|
9
|
87
|
|
Trevor Wilson
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
2
|
11P
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
2
|
4
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
2
|
3
|
1
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-2
|
4
|
9
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
5
|
5
|
6
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
1
|
6
|
3
|
1K
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-3
|
7
|
5
|
28M
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-2
|
8
|
10
|
81
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
2
|
9
|
7
|
7N
|
|
Andy Nezworski
Blue Grass, IA
|
Blue Grass, IA
|
-2
|
10
|
12
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
2
|
11
|
11
|
7
|
|
Harry Hanson
Eveleth, MN
|
Eveleth, MN
|
-
|
12
|
8
|
1
|
|
Mike Anderson
Jim Falls, WI
|
Jim Falls, WI
|
-4
|
13
|
13
|
29F
|
|
Dave Flynn
Superior, WI
|
Superior, WI
|
-
|
14
|
14
|
30
|
|
Kevin Burdick
Proctor, MN
|
Proctor, MN
|
-
|
15
|
16
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
1
|
16
|
15
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-1
|