7/29/2023 - Cedar Lake Speedway
New Richmond, WI
- Midwest Modifieds30 entries
- WISSOTA Super Stock18 entries
- Traditional Sprints15 entries
- Modified33 entries
- Late Models32 entries
- Limited Sprints - Winged30 entries
- USRA Modifieds
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
Late Models
|
Start
|
Finish
|
+/-
|
A Feature 1
|
23 |
DNS
|
-
|
B Feature 1
|
11 |
7
|
4
|
Heat 4
|
7 |
7
|
-
|
Late Models
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
6
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
5
|
2
|
2
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
3
|
5
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
4
|
1
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-3
|
5
|
3
|
49
|
|
Jake Timm
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-2
|
6
|
9
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
3
|
7
|
7
|
28S
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-
|
8
|
12
|
22
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
4
|
9
|
13
|
81
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
4
|
10
|
20
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
10
|
11
|
19
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
8
|
12
|
17
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
5
|
13
|
10
|
77
|
|
Jordan Yaggy
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
-3
|
14
|
18
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
4
|
15
|
16
|
50
|
|
Gavin Tarras
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
16
|
21
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
5
|
17 DNF
|
15
|
1C
|
|
Cory Mahder
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-2
|
18 DNF
|
8
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
-10
|
19 DNF
|
4
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
-15
|
20 DNF
|
14
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-6
|
21 DNF
|
24
|
34
|
|
Jordan Langer
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
22 DNF
|
11
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
-11
|
23 DNF
|
22
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-1
|
DNS
|
23
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-
|
2
|
4
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
2
|
3
|
8
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
5
|
4
|
3
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
-1
|
5
|
2
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-3
|
6
|
5
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-1
|
7
|
11
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
4
|
8
|
7
|
34
|
|
Jordan Langer
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
Top 8 transfer
|
9
|
12
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
10
|
13
|
22S
|
|
Brett Shafer
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
3
|
11
|
6
|
11B
|
|
Michael Bruggeman
Gem Lake, MN
|
Gem Lake, MN
|
-5
|
12
|
10
|
35X
|
|
Parker Foster
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-2
|
DNS
|
9
|
56
|
|
Tim Rothe
Hortonville, WI
|
Hortonville, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
14
|
99
|
|
Mike Mullen
Seymour, WI
|
Seymour, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
15
|
11H
|
|
Lance Hofer
Fountain City, WI
|
Fountain City, WI
|
-
|
DNS
|
16
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
49
|
|
Jake Timm
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
2
|
6
|
55C
|
|
Chad Mahder
Bloomer, WI
|
Bloomer, WI
|
4
|
3
|
3
|
81
|
|
Ashley Anderson
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
4
|
4
|
1C
|
|
Cory Mahder
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
-
|
5
|
5
|
65
|
|
Jake Miller
Somerset, WI
|
Somerset, WI
|
-
|
6
|
2
|
22E
|
|
Kevin Eder
Cameron, WI
|
Cameron, WI
|
-4
|
7
|
8
|
56
|
|
Tim Rothe
Hortonville, WI
|
Hortonville, WI
|
1
|
8 DNF
|
7
|
22S
|
|
Brett Shafer
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
7
|
15
|
|
Nick Anvelink
Bonduel, WI
|
Bonduel, WI
|
6
|
2
|
4
|
27
|
|
Jake Redetzke
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
11
|
|
Pat Doar
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
2
|
4
|
8
|
19
|
|
Steve Laursen
Cumberland, WI
|
Cumberland, WI
|
4
|
5
|
1
|
7C
|
|
Jim Carlson
Minneapolis, MN
|
Minneapolis, MN
|
-4
|
6
|
3
|
11B
|
|
Michael Bruggeman
Gem Lake, MN
|
Gem Lake, MN
|
-3
|
7 DNF
|
6
|
28
|
|
Sam Mars
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-1
|
8 DNF
|
2
|
99
|
|
Mike Mullen
Seymour, WI
|
Seymour, WI
|
-6
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
3
|
44
|
|
Darrell Nelson
Hermantown, MN
|
Hermantown, MN
|
2
|
2
|
4
|
28S
|
|
Dustin Sorensen
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
2
|
3
|
5
|
77
|
|
Jordan Yaggy
Rochester, MN
|
Rochester, MN
|
2
|
4
|
2
|
50
|
|
Gavin Tarras
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
-2
|
5
|
6
|
1
|
|
Lukas Koski
New Richmond, WI
|
New Richmond, WI
|
1
|
6
|
1
|
34
|
|
Jordan Langer
Menomonie, WI
|
Menomonie, WI
|
-5
|
7
|
7
|
35X
|
|
Parker Foster
Winona, MN
|
Winona, MN
|
-
|
DNS
|
8
|
3
|
|
Brett Swedberg
Shawano, WI
|
Shawano, WI
|
-
|
Finish |
Start |
# |
Competitor |
Hometown |
+/- |
1
|
1
|
11G
|
|
James Giossi
Hudson, WI
|
Hudson, WI
|
-
|
2
|
3
|
71JR
|
|
Buddy Hanestad
Boyceville, WI
|
Boyceville, WI
|
1
|
3
|
4
|
22
|
|
Nick Panitzke
Lonsdale, MN
|
Lonsdale, MN
|
1
|
4
|
2
|
42
|
|
Paul Niznik
Medford, WI
|
Medford, WI
|
-2
|
5
|
8
|
58
|
|
A.J. Diemel
Elk Mound, WI
|
Elk Mound, WI
|
3
|
6
|
6
|
10
|
|
Daniel Bargender
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
7
|
7
|
7X
|
|
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
Chippewa Falls, WI
|
-
|
8 DNF
|
5
|
11H
|
|
Lance Hofer
Fountain City, WI
|
Fountain City, WI
|
-3
|