$0.00Cart (0)
7/12/2024 - Red Cedar Speedway
Menomonie, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 2 | 20 DNF | -18 |
Heat 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 |
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 7 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 6 | |
2 | 9 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 7 | |
3 | 6 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
4 | 8 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 4 | |
5 | 12 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 7 | |
6 | 13 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 7 | |
7 | 16 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 9 | |
8 | 25 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 17 | |
9 | 3 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -6 | |
10 | 14 | 1 | Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | 4 | |
11 | 18 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | 7 | |
12 | 22 | 25T | Troy Hyde Bozeman, MT | Bozeman, MT | 10 | |
13 | 24 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | 11 | |
14 DNF | 19 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | 5 | |
15 DNF | 1 | 15 | Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI | Bonduel, WI | -14 | |
16 DNF | 15 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
17 DNF | 11 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -6 | |
18 DNF | 21 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 3 | |
19 DNF | 10 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | -9 | |
20 DNF | 2 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -18 | |
21 DNF | 5 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -16 | |
22 DNF | 20 | 2 | Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | -2 | |
23 DNF | 23 | 34 | Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | - | |
24 DNF | 17 | 22 | Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -7 | |
25 DNF | 4 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -21 |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 81 | Ashley Anderson Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 2 | |
2 | 7 | 58 | A.J. Diemel Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 5 | |
3 | 1 | 15 | Nick Anvelink Bonduel, WI | Bonduel, WI | -2 | |
4 | 5 | 57 | Mike Anderson Jim Falls, WI | Jim Falls, WI | 1 | |
5 | 6 | 27 | Jake Redetzke Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
6 | 8 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
7 | 4 | 14 | Robbie Johnson Wilson, WI | Wilson, WI | -3 | |
8 | 2 | 25T | Troy Hyde Bozeman, MT | Bozeman, MT | -6 | |
9 | 9 | 51 | Randy Gullixson Baldwin, WI | Baldwin, WI | - | |
All transfer |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 5 | |
2 | 1 | 13 | Mark Hessler Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 5 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
4 | 4 | 71 | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | - | |
5 | 3 | 1 | Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -2 | |
6 | 7 | 22 | Brett Shafer Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 1 | |
7 | 8 | 2 | Todd Gehl Solon Springs, WI | Solon Springs, WI | 1 | |
8 DNF | 2 | 55C | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |
Heat 3
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | - | |
2 | 5 | 28 | Sam Mars Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | 3 | |
3 | 4 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | 1 | |
4 | 7 | 11 | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 3 | |
5 | 3 | 92 | Aaron Wilson Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -2 | |
6 | 6 | 04JR | Adam Ayotte Elk River, MN | Elk River, MN | - | |
7 | 8 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
8 | 2 | 34 | Jordan Langer Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -6 | |
All transfer |