$0.00Cart (0)
5/25/2024 - Rice Lake Speedway
Rice Lake, WI
Classes
Track Contact
Full Event Information on MyRacePass
Competitor Overview
Jesse Glenz
Chippewa Falls, WI
WISSOTA Late Model | Start | Finish | +/- |
---|---|---|---|
A Feature 1 | 17 | 15 DNF | 2 |
Heat 1 | 6 | 9 DNF | -3 |
WISSOTA Late Model
A Feature 1Swant Graber - Red Cedar Painting
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | - | |
2 | 2 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | - | |
3 | 3 | 11 | Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI | Fountain City, WI | - | |
4 | 5 | 71H | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | -1 | |
6 | 10 | 07 | Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 4 | |
7 | 14 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | 7 | |
8 | 9 | 57 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 1 | |
9 | 7 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -2 | |
10 | 6 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -4 | |
11 | 8 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -3 | |
12 DNF | 11 | 55 | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | -1 | |
13 DNF | 12 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | -1 | |
14 DNF | 16 | 35X | Parker Foster Winona, MN | Winona, MN | 2 | |
15 DNF | 17 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
16 DNF | 15 | 23 | Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | -1 | |
DNS | 13 | 1 | Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | - |
Heat 1
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | 11G | James Giossi Hudson, WI | Hudson, WI | 1 | |
2 | 1 | 71H | Rick Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | -1 | |
3 | 8 | 11 | Lance Hofer Fountain City, WI | Fountain City, WI | 5 | |
4 | 3 | 7C | Jim Carlson Minneapolis, MN | Minneapolis, MN | -1 | |
5 | 4 | 57 | Lance Matthees Winona, MN | Winona, MN | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 55 | Chad Mahder Bloomer, WI | Bloomer, WI | 1 | |
7 | 5 | 1 | Lukas Koski New Richmond, WI | New Richmond, WI | -2 | |
8 DNF | 9 | 23 | Steve Vizer Eau Claire, WI | Eau Claire, WI | 1 | |
9 DNF | 6 | 7X | Jesse Glenz Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -3 |
Heat 2
Finish | Start | # | Competitor | Hometown | +/- | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3 | 10 | Daniel Bargender Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | 2 | |
2 | 1 | 68 | Mike Prochnow Menomonie, WI | Menomonie, WI | -1 | |
3 | 6 | 85 | John Kaanta Elk Mound, WI | Elk Mound, WI | 3 | |
4 | 5 | 71JR | Buddy Hanestad Boyceville, WI | Boyceville, WI | 1 | |
5 | 4 | 07 | Cory Crapser Chippewa Falls, WI | Chippewa Falls, WI | -1 | |
6 | 7 | 29F | Dave Flynn Superior, WI | Superior, WI | 1 | |
7 DNF | 2 | 19 | Steve Laursen Cumberland, WI | Cumberland, WI | -5 | |
8 DNF | 8 | 35X | Parker Foster Winona, MN | Winona, MN | - |